Wednesday

Wed 6.9.2023

Field 1
08:00 Chinese Taipei Women's 15 - 8 Malaysia Women's Women's Pool A
09:45 Malaysia Open 11 - 12 Binata Ultimate Open Pool B
11:30 Japan Open 15 - 4 Koels Open Pool A
13:15 Team India 15 - 5 Thailand Mixed Mixed Pool C
15:00 Philippines Women's 15 - 4 Republic of Korea Women's Women's Pool A
Field 2
08:00 Philippines Open 15 - 12 Koels Open Pool A
09:45 Philippines Mixed 11 - 10 Zero Discplacement Mixed Mixed Pool A
11:30 Philippines Open 15 - 10 People's Republic of China Open Open Pool A
13:15 Philippines Mixed 15 - 6 Brunei Vikings Mixed Pool A
Field 3
08:00 People's Republic of China Open 11 - 13 Disc Knights Open Pool A
09:45 Chinese Taipei Open 15 - 8 Zero Discplacement Open Open Pool B
11:30 Hong Kong China Open 14 - 10 Disc Knights Open Pool A
13:15 Team India Open 14 - 9 Republic of Korea Open Open Pool B
Field 4
08:00 Japan Open 15 - 9 Hong Kong China Open Open Pool A
09:45 Chinese Taipei Mixed 13 - 8 Thailand Mixed Mixed Pool C
11:30 Japan Women's 14 - 9 Pangolins Women's Pool A
13:15 Chinese Taipei Women's 15 - 6 Hong Kong China Women's Women's Pool A
Field 5
08:00 Australia Women's 15 - 4 Hong Kong China Women's Women's Pool A
11:30 Australia Women's 15 - 5 People's Republic of China Women's Women's Pool A
13:15 Australia Mixed 15 - 8 Zero Discplacement Mixed Mixed Pool A
Field 6
08:00 Pangolins 15 - 1 Republic of Korea Women's Women's Pool A
11:30 Philippines Women's 15 - 6 Malaysia Women's Women's Pool A
13:15 Australia Open 15 - 1 Zero Discplacement Open Open Pool B
15:00 Japan Mixed 15 - 9 Pioneers Mixed Pool B
Field 7
08:00 Japan Women's 15 - 6 People's Republic of China Women's Women's Pool A
09:45 Australia Mixed 15 - 2 Brunei Vikings Mixed Pool A
11:30 Japan Mixed 15 - 8 Airborne Mixed Pool B
15:00 Mānuka 13 - 9 Airborne Mixed Pool B
Field 8
09:45 Australia Open 15 - 1 Team India Open Open Pool B
11:30 Mānuka 12 - 14 Pioneers Mixed Pool B
13:15 Chinese Taipei Open 14 - 10 Binata Ultimate Open Pool B
Field 9
08:00 Ambush UC 15 - 7 UB7 Mixed Pool D
09:45 Team India 12 - 11 Freakshow Mixed Pool C
11:30 People's Republic of China Mixed 15 - 4 United Arab Emirates Mixed Mixed Pool D
15:00 People's Republic of China Mixed 8 - 15 Otters Mixed Pool D
Field 10
08:00 Otters 15 - 7 United Arab Emirates Mixed Mixed Pool D
11:30 Otters 15 - 6 UB7 Mixed Pool D
13:15 Chinese Taipei Mixed 7 - 15 Freakshow Mixed Pool C
15:00 Ambush UC 15 - 6 United Arab Emirates Mixed Mixed Pool D

Thursday

Thu 7.9.2023

Field 1
08:00 South Team Durian 15 - 6 People's Republic of China Master Mixed Master Mixed Pool A
09:45 Philippines Mixed 15 - 8 Australia Mixed Mixed Pool A
11:30 Australia Open 15 - 9 Malaysia Open Open Pool B
13:15 Philippines Open 15 - 5 Hong Kong China Open Open Pool A
15:00 Japan Mixed 14 - 11 Otters Mixed Crossovers Game 2
Field 2
08:00 Binata Ultimate 15 - 12 Zero Discplacement Open Open Pool B
11:30 Philippines Women's 15 - 6 Hong Kong China Women's Women's Pool A
13:15 Japan Open 15 - 10 Disc Knights Open Pool A
15:00 Philippines Mixed 15 - 7 Team India Mixed Crossovers Game 1
Field 3
08:00 Malaysia Open 15 - 8 Team India Open Open Pool B
09:45 Japan Mixed 15 - 10 Mānuka Mixed Pool B
11:30 Zero Discplacement Open 11 - 10 Team India Open Open Pool B
13:15 People's Republic of China Open 8 - 15 Koels Open Pool A
Field 4
08:00 Malaysia Women's 4 - 15 Pangolins Women's Pool A
09:45 Zero Discplacement Mixed 15 - 6 Brunei Vikings Mixed Pool A
11:30 Binata Ultimate 15 - 7 Republic of Korea Open Open Pool B
15:00 People's Republic of China Women's 15 - 1 Republic of Korea Women's Women's Pool A
Field 5
09:45 Japan Women's 15 - 1 Republic of Korea Women's Women's Pool A
11:30 Chinese Taipei Women's 15 - 6 People's Republic of China Women's Women's Pool A
15:00 Japan Women's 15 - 1 Hong Kong China Women's Women's Pool A
Field 6
09:45 Airborne 15 - 12 Pioneers Mixed Pool B
11:30 Australia Women's 15 - 10 Pangolins Women's Pool A
15:00 Australia Women's 15 - 1 Malaysia Women's Women's Pool A
Field 7
08:00 Philippines Master Mixed 15 - 10 Team India Master Mixed Master Mixed Pool A
09:45 Team India 14 - 10 Chinese Taipei Mixed Mixed Pool C
11:30 Vintage 13 - 6 Team India Master Mixed Master Mixed Pool A
15:00 Philippines Women's 6 - 9 Chinese Taipei Women's Women's Pool A
Field 8
08:00 Chinese Taipei Open 15 - 1 Republic of Korea Open Open Pool B
09:45 Freakshow 15 - 6 Thailand Mixed Mixed Pool C
11:30 Philippines Master Mixed 11 - 15 South Team Durian Master Mixed Pool A
15:00 Vintage 13 - 5 People's Republic of China Master Mixed Master Mixed Pool A
Field 9
08:00 Otters 15 - 10 Ambush UC Mixed Pool D
11:30 United Arab Emirates Mixed 6 - 12 UB7 Mixed Pool D
15:00 Brunei Vikings 7 - 12 Pioneers Mixed Placement Pool (13-17)
Field 10
08:00 People's Republic of China Mixed 14 - 10 UB7 Mixed Pool D
11:30 People's Republic of China Mixed 9 - 15 Ambush UC Mixed Pool D
15:00 Thailand Mixed 11 - 9 UB7 Mixed Placement Pool (13-17)

Friday

Fri 8.9.2023

Field 1
08:00 Hong Kong China Women's 8 - 14 People's Republic of China Women's Women's Pool A
09:45 Mānuka 15 - 9 People's Republic of China Mixed Mixed Crossovers Game 4
11:30 Binata Ultimate 13 - 7 Team India Open Open Pool B
13:15 Japan Open 13 - 14 Philippines Open Open Pool A
15:00 Japan Women's 15 - 13 Australia Women's Women's Pool A
Field 2
08:00 Philippines Master Mixed 13 - 10 Vintage Master Mixed Pool A
09:45 Philippines Open 15 - 6 Disc Knights Open Pool A
11:30 Japan Women's 15 - 4 Philippines Women's Women's Pool A
15:00 Australia Open 15 - 4 Binata Ultimate Open Pool B
Field 3
08:00 Australia Open 15 - 2 Republic of Korea Open Open Pool B
09:45 Hong Kong China Open 7 - 15 Koels Open Pool A
11:30 Australia Open 15 - 7 Chinese Taipei Open Open Pool B
13:15 Koels 15 - 7 Disc Knights Open Pool A
15:00 Chinese Taipei Open 15 - 7 Malaysia Open Open Pool B
Field 4
08:00 Chinese Taipei Open 15 - 10 Team India Open Open Pool B
11:30 South Team Durian 15 - 7 Team India Master Mixed Master Mixed Pool A
13:15 Hong Kong China Open 7 - 12 People's Republic of China Open Open Pool A
15:00 South Team Durian 9 - 12 Vintage Master Mixed Pool A
Field 5
08:00 Team India Master Mixed 15 - 13 People's Republic of China Master Mixed Master Mixed Pool A
11:30 Hong Kong China Women's 4 - 15 Pangolins Women's Pool A
13:15 Chinese Taipei Mixed 10 - 11 People's Republic of China Mixed Mixed Bracket (9-12) Game 7
15:00 Philippines Master Mixed 9 - 12 People's Republic of China Master Mixed Master Mixed Pool A
Field 6
08:00 Malaysia Open 15 - 9 Zero Discplacement Open Open Pool B
11:30 Malaysia Women's 15 - 5 Republic of Korea Women's Women's Pool A
13:15 Freakshow 12 - 11 Airborne Mixed Bracket (9-12) Game 8
15:00 Malaysia Women's 14 - 7 People's Republic of China Women's Women's Pool A
Field 7
09:45 Australia Mixed 15 - 3 Chinese Taipei Mixed Mixed Crossovers Game 3
11:30 Malaysia Open 15 - 5 Republic of Korea Open Open Pool B
13:15 Philippines Mixed 9 - 10 Mānuka Mixed Bracket (1-8) Game 9
15:00 Philippines Women's 8 - 10 Pangolins Women's Pool A
Field 8
09:45 Japan Open 15 - 7 People's Republic of China Open Open Pool A
11:30 Australia Women's 15 - 7 Chinese Taipei Women's Women's Pool A
13:15 Team India 13 - 12 Ambush UC Mixed Bracket (1-8) Game 10
15:00 Chinese Taipei Women's 15 - 3 Republic of Korea Women's Women's Pool A
Field 9
08:00 Brunei Vikings 12 - 15 United Arab Emirates Mixed Mixed Placement Pool (13-17)
09:45 Freakshow 7 - 15 Zero Discplacement Mixed Mixed Crossovers Game 5
11:30 Brunei Vikings 15 - 13 UB7 Mixed Placement Pool (13-17)
13:15 Japan Mixed 9 - 13 Australia Mixed Mixed Bracket (1-8) Game 11
15:00 Zero Discplacement Open 12 - 10 Republic of Korea Open Open Pool B
Field 10
08:00 Pioneers 15 - 9 UB7 Mixed Placement Pool (13-17)
09:45 Ambush UC 15 - 14 Airborne Mixed Crossovers Game 6
11:30 Thailand Mixed 12 - 11 United Arab Emirates Mixed Mixed Placement Pool (13-17)
13:15 Otters 9 - 14 Zero Discplacement Mixed Mixed Bracket (1-8) Game 12
15:00 Pioneers 15 - 5 Thailand Mixed Mixed Placement Pool (13-17)

Saturday

Sat 9.9.2023

Field 1
08:00 Chinese Taipei Open 7 - 15 Koels Open Bracket (1-8) Game 2
09:45 Mānuka 14 - 13 Zero Discplacement Mixed Mixed Bracket (1-8) Semifinals Game 13
11:30 South Team Durian 14 - 11 Philippines Master Mixed Master Mixed Bracket (1-4) Game 2
13:15 Zero Discplacement Mixed 15 - 9 Team India Mixed Bracket (1-8) Finals 3rd Place
15:00 South Team Durian 13 - 14 Vintage Master Mixed Bracket (1-4) Finals 1st Place
Field 2
08:00 Philippines Women's 15 - 7 People's Republic of China Women's Women's Pool A
09:45 Team India 10 - 13 Australia Mixed Mixed Bracket (1-8) Semifinals Game 14
11:30 Australia Women's 15 - 7 Philippines Women's Women's Pool A
15:00 Philippines Open 15 - 8 Koels Open Bracket (1-8) Semifinals Game 5
Field 3
08:00 Chinese Taipei Women's 8 - 12 Pangolins Women's Pool A
09:45 People's Republic of China Mixed 11 - 6 Freakshow Mixed Bracket (9-12) Finals 9th Place
11:30 Japan Women's 15 - 4 Malaysia Women's Women's Pool A
15:00 Australia Open 13 - 11 Japan Open Open Bracket (1-8) Semifinals Game 6
Field 4
08:00 Hong Kong China Women's 9 - 11 Malaysia Women's Women's Pool A
09:45 Chinese Taipei Mixed 10 - 13 Airborne Mixed Bracket (9-12) Finals 11th Place
11:30 Hong Kong China Women's 14 - 8 Republic of Korea Women's Women's Pool A
15:00 Japan Women's 15 - 7 Chinese Taipei Women's Women's Pool A
Field 5
08:00 Philippines Open 15 - 7 Malaysia Open Open Bracket (1-8) Game 1
09:45 Philippines Mixed 14 - 11 Otters Mixed Bracket (1-8) Semifinals Game 17
11:30 People's Republic of China Women's 8 - 15 Pangolins Women's Pool A
13:15 Philippines Mixed 10 - 13 Japan Mixed Mixed Bracket (1-8) Finals 5th Place
Field 6
08:00 Australia Women's 15 - 1 Republic of Korea Women's Women's Pool A
09:45 Ambush UC 11 - 15 Japan Mixed Mixed Bracket (1-8) Semifinals Game 18
11:30 Malaysia Open 13 - 15 Chinese Taipei Open Open Bracket (1-8) Semifinals Game 7
13:15 Otters 10 - 11 Ambush UC Mixed Bracket (1-8) Finals 7th Place
15:00 Chinese Taipei Open 13 - 10 People's Republic of China Open Open Bracket (1-8) Finals 5th Place
Field 7
08:00 Australia Open 15 - 5 People's Republic of China Open Open Bracket (1-8) Game 3
09:45 Team India Master Mixed 11 - 13 People's Republic of China Master Mixed Master Mixed Crossover Game 1
11:30 Vintage 14 - 9 People's Republic of China Master Mixed Master Mixed Bracket (1-4) Game 3
15:00 Philippines Master Mixed 14 - 5 People's Republic of China Master Mixed Master Mixed Bracket (1-4) Finals 3rd Place
Field 8
08:00 Japan Open 15 - 3 Binata Ultimate Open Bracket (1-8) Game 4
11:30 People's Republic of China Open 11 - 10 Binata Ultimate Open Bracket (1-8) Semifinals Game 8
15:00 Malaysia Open 12 - 15 Binata Ultimate Open Bracket (1-8) Finals 7th Place
Field 9
08:00 Hong Kong China Open 13 - 11 Team India Open Open Placement Pool (9-13)
09:45 Brunei Vikings 13 - 10 Thailand Mixed Mixed Placement Pool (13-17)
11:30 Hong Kong China Open 15 - 7 Zero Discplacement Open Open Placement Pool (9-13)
15:00 Hong Kong China Open 15 - 11 Republic of Korea Open Open Placement Pool (9-13)
Field 10
08:00 Disc Knights 15 - 6 Republic of Korea Open Open Placement Pool (9-13)
09:45 Pioneers 15 - 6 United Arab Emirates Mixed Mixed Placement Pool (13-17)
11:30 Disc Knights 15 - 6 Team India Open Open Placement Pool (9-13)
15:00 Disc Knights 1 - 0 Zero Discplacement Open Open Placement Pool (9-13)

Sunday

Sun 10.9.2023

Field 1
10:30 Philippines Open 15 - 12 Australia Open Open Bracket (1-8) Finals 1st Place
12:15 Japan Women's 10 - 11 Australia Women's Women's 1st Place 1st Place
14:00 Mānuka 15 - 11 Australia Mixed Mixed Bracket (1-8) Finals 1st Place
Field 2
08:45 Pangolins 9 - 11 Chinese Taipei Women's Women's 3rd Place 3rd Place
10:30 Koels 11 - 13 Japan Open Open Bracket (1-8) Finals 3rd Place

Timezone: Asia/Manila. Local time: 20.6.2024 10:41